Imex 3/9280

INCI Name : Medium Chain Triglyceride


Product Description : IMEX MCT is made from palm derived caprylic / capric and natural glycerine of vegetable origin. It is a transparent looking clear liquid that is suitably used in multi applications. This is very stable esters due to its fully saturated fatty acid alkyl. It is a universal emollient with good skincare properties. Recommended for bath oils, sunscreen and facial masks. It is a emollient & fat Source in a variety of specialized nutritional products; carrier for flavors, vitamins, essential oils and colors. Is absorbed well by the skin. Imex MCT is also available in 60 / 40 & 70 / 30 variants.


Product Application : Topicals - Emulsifier & Emollients, creams and lotions, Pharmaceutical capsules, soft gelatin capsules, Parentral, Neutraceutical Powders


Product Form : Liquid

var selector = '.list__main-nav li a'; var elems = document.querySelectorAll(selector); for (var i = 0; i < elems.length; i++) elems[i].classList.remove('is-active'); document.querySelector('#menu-item-3126 a').classList.add('is-active'); >