Sodium CMC

INCI Name : Na Carboxymethyl cellulose/Na CMC, Sodium Carboxymethyl cellulose, Cellulose Gum


Product Description : Sodium CMC is the Sodium salt of Carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC.) It is mainly used in the Creams, lotions,hair dyes, and toothpaste and dermatological patches. Its is chemically very stable, physiologically inert & Non - Toxic Material. We have viscosity ranging from 10 to 8000 cps.


Product Application : Liquid Orals - Suspending Agent, Thickener Solid Orals - Binder, Controlled Release Agent, Muco-adhesives Topicals - Gelling Agent, Rheology Modifier, Thickener Miscellaneous - Adhesives


Product Form : Powder