IMEX COCO C8

INCI Name : Coco-Caprylate / Caprate


Product Description : IMEX COCO C8 is fully derived from plant based raw material. IMEX COCO C8 is a fast spreading emollient for personal care applications, specially designed to use as an alternative to volatile silicones like cyclomethicones. It is a naturally based product Ecocert-approved emollient that provides high spreadability and a pleasant dry skin feeling. It is especially recommended for face, body, sun and hair care applications.


Product Application : Topicals - Emulsifier & Emollients, Creams and Lotions


Product Form : Liquid