Pronalen licorice

INCI Name : Pronalen Licorice is a hydroglycolic standardised extract of Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract.


Product Description : Pronalen Licorice has proved to have anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties and so it is used in products for sensitive and soothed skins and for re-epithelizing and anti-wrinkles cosmetics.


Product Application : Actives - Skin Care - Whitening, Antiwrinkle, etc.


Product Form : Liquid