Castor oil

INCI Name : Ricinus Communis Seed Oil


Product Description : Fatty oil obtained by cold expression from the seeds of Rizinus communis L. It is then refined. During the expression step, the temperature of the oil must not exceed 50 °C.


Product Application : Nutraceutical capsules, Soft gelatin capsules, Parenterals - Oils Solid Orals - Carrier Oils Topicals - Oils


Product Form : Liquid