Coconut oil

INCI Name : COCOS NUCIFERA OIL



Product Description : Coconut oil is obtained from copra (dried coconut flesh; Cocos Nucifera L.). Fresh copra. It is very stable oil with melting point of greater than 25°C. Non greasy feeling. Coconut oil has good spreadability & is often used to built up nice spreading cascades.


Product Application : Creams, Lotions, Oils, Shampoos, Conditoners etc.


Product Form : Liquid