Safflower oil

INCI Name : Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil


Product Description : Safflower Oil is obtained by expression from the seeds of Carthamus tinctorius L. (Asteraceae). Safflower Oil has a very high content of linoleic acid. We have both Safflower oil refined Type I Ph and Safflower oil refined type II high oleic, type II is rich in It is rich in oleic (cis-9-octadecenoic) acid.


Product Application : Nutraceutical capsules, Soft gelatin capsules, Parenterals - Oils Creams, Lotions, Oils, Shampoos Conditoners, Soaps, etc.


Product Form : Liquid