Sunflower oil

INCI Name : Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil


Product Description : Sunflower oil is obtained from (refined sunflower oil) peeled sunflower seeds (Helianthus annuus L.). It is a fairly light basic oil with better stability compared to high linoleic sunflower. It has a high oleic content. Sunflower oil is one of the highest-rated edible oils in terms of nutrient physiology. In addition, sunflower oil is used in the margarine industry, the food industry, Cosmetic Industry (Caring and cleansing products & Make up remover) & also in the production of surface coatings, colours and soaps. The acid mixture obtained by means of saponification of sunflower fat is used in the production of lubricants.


Product Application : Nutraceutical capsules, Soft gelatin capsules, Parenterals - Oils Creams, Lotions, Oils, Shampoos Conditoners, Soaps, etc.


Product Form : Liquid