Sesame oil

INCI Name : Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil


Product Description : Sesame oil is obtained from the ripe seed of Sesamum indicum L. and has a high content of linoleic acid. Sesame oil is also used in the pharmaceuticals trade as an excipient for the delivery of drugs. It is used in the baking trade and for margarine production. Sesame oil is a basic oil with medium spreading and fairly good penetrating characteristics. It can be used in many types of skin care formulations & for impure / fatty skin. Sesame oil is recommended for mature and dry skin.


Product Application : Nutraceutical capsules, Soft gelatin capsules, Parenterals - Oils Creams, Lotions, Oils, Shampoos Conditoners, Soaps, etc


Product Form : Liquid