Project Description

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is also often called apricot oil is not extracted from the fruit, but from the kernel. The seeds of the apricot (Prunus armeniaca) are called apricot kernels. The apricot belongs to the subgenus Prunus in the rose family.

Application: Ointment, Cream, Lotion, Hair Care, Skin Care, Parenteral, Rinse Off Products, Nutraceuticals
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 68650-44-2, 72869-69-3

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed
Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed Organic Apricot Kernel Oil Cold Pressed Organic
Apricot Kernel Oil Refined Apricot Kernel Oil Refined
Apricot Kernel Oil Refined Organic Apricot Kernel Oil Refined Organic