Project Description

ARGAN OIL

Argan oil is made from the kernels that grow on the Argan trees native to Morocco. It’s most frequently sold as pure oil, which can be directly applied topically (directly to the skin) or ingested in order to provide several health benefits. It has traditionally been used both topically and orally to improve the health of skin, hair, and nails.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 223747-87-3

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Argan Oil Cold Pressed Argan Oil Cold Pressed
Argan Oil Cold Pressed Organic Argan Oil Cold Pressed Organic
Argan Oil Cold Pressed Toasted Argan Oil Cold Pressed Toasted
Argan Oil Deodorized Organic Argan Oil Deodorized Organic