Project Description

AVOCADO OIL

Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes, the fruit of Persea americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics. It has found use in cosmetics, because of its very high skin penetration and rapid absorption.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 8024-32-6

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Avocado Oil Cold Pressed Avocado Oil Cold Pressed
Avocado Oil Crude Avocado Oil Crude
Avocado Oil Crude Organic Avocado Oil Crude Organic
Avocado Oil Refined DAC Avocado Oil Refined DAC
Avocado Oil Refined Organic Avocado Oil Refined Organic