CANDELILLA WAX REFINED IN PASTILLES
Candelilla wax is a wax derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub. It is mostly used mixed with other waxes to harden them without raising their melting point. It also finds use in cosmetic industry, as a component of lip balms and lotion bars. It can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax. It is also used for making varnish.
Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 8006-44-8