Project Description

CORN OIL

Corn oil is a refined vegetable oil widely used in health supplements, cooking and cosmetic applications as a carrier oil.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 8001-30-7

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Corn Oil (Maize Oil) Refined Solvent Extracted Ph. Eur. Corn Oil (Maize Oil) Refined Solvent Extracted Ph. Eur.
Corn Oil Pressed Corn Oil Pressed
Corn Oil Virgin Organic Corn Oil Virgin Organic