Project Description

COTTON  SEED OIL

Cotton seed oil is a commonly used vegetable oil that’s derived from the seeds of cotton plants. Cottonseed oil contains high concentrations of vitamin E, fatty acids, and antioxidants that have many benefits for your skin

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 8001-29-4

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Cotton Seed Oil Refined Cotton Seed Oil Refined