Project Description

JOJOBA OIL

The jojoba plant is a hearty, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 90045-98-0, 61789-91-1

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Jojoba Oil Refined DAC (Clear) Jojoba Oil Refined DAC (Clear)
Jojoba Oil Refined Organic Jojoba Oil Refined Organic
Jojoba Oil Virgin DAC (Golden) Jojoba Oil Virgin DAC (Golden)
Jojoba Oil Virgin Low Odour DAC Jojoba Oil Virgin Low Odour DAC
Jojoba Oil Virgin Organic DAC Column 2 Value 5
Jojoba Oil Virgin Organic DAC Demeter Jojoba Oil Virgin Organic DAC Demeter