Project Description

MARULA OIL

Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea) is native to sub-equatorial Africa and thrives under warm and frost-free weather conditions. Unique in use as anti-aging due to the high content of antioxidants.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 68956-68-3

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Marula Oil Cold Pressed Marula Oil Cold Pressed
Marula Oil Refined Marula Oil Refined