Project Description

PEANUT (ARACHIS) OIL

Peanut oil has a high content of unsaturated fatty acids. The smoke point of peanut oil is about 160 °C, that of refined peanut oil about 207 °C. Peanut oil is obtained from the shelled seeds of Arachis hypogaea L.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: ‘8002-03-7

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Peanut (Arachis) Oil Refined Ph. Eur. Peanut (Arachis) Oil Refined Ph. Eur.
Peanut Oil Cold Pressed Peanut Oil Cold Pressed
Peanut Oil Cold Pressed Organic Peanut Oil Cold Pressed Organic
Peanut Oil Hydrogenated Drop Point 37°C Ph. Eur. Peanut Oil Hydrogenated Drop Point 37°C Ph. Eur.
Peanut Oil Hydrogenated Drop Point 40°C Ph. Eur. Peanut Oil Hydrogenated Drop Point 40°C Ph. Eur.
Peanut Oil Pressed Toasted Column 2 Value 6
Peanut Oil Refined Organic Ph. Eur. Peanut Oil Refined Organic Ph. Eur.