Project Description

PISTACHIO NUT OIL

Pistachio oil is obtained from the peeled fruit of the pistachio tree (lat. Pistacia vera). The pistachio kernel oil has a very balanced content of Omega 9 and Omega 6 fatty acids and is more stable than walnut oil. Like almond oil, pistachio kernel oil has a particularly balanced content of mono- and polyunsaturated fatty acids.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Cas No: 90082-81-8

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Pistachio Nut Oil Mix with Taste Pistachio Nut Oil Mix with Taste
Pistachio Nut Oil Pressed Pistachio Nut Oil Pressed
Pistachio Nut Oil Pressed Toasted Pistachio Nut Oil Pressed Toasted
Pistachio Nut Oil Refined Pistachio Nut Oil Refined