Project Description

PUMPKIN SEED OIL

Pumpkin seed oil is obtained from the dried, ground pumpkin seeds of Cucurbita pepo L by pressing. Pumpkin seed oil has a high content of linoleic acid, phytosterols and is rich in vitamin A and E.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 8016-49-7

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Pumpkin Seed Oil Cold Pressed Pumpkin Seed Oil Cold Pressed
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pressed not Toasted Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil Pressed not Toasted Organic
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pressed Toasted Pumpkin Seed Oil Pressed Toasted
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pressed Toasted Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil Pressed Toasted Organic