Project Description

PURASOLV EL

Purasolv® EL is the ester of natural L-lactic acid. It’s ideal for use in anhydrous personal care formulations or products formulated to minimize hydrolysis. Ideal for applications like natural and/or non-acetone nail polish removers, it is a readily biodegradable and is classed as a ‘green’ solvent.

COSMOS & ECOCERT Approved

Application: Sebum Control
Dosage Form: Topical
Cas No: 687-47-8 , 97-64-3

Grade/ Variant INCI Name
Purasolv EL Ethyl Lactate