Project Description

RICE BRAN OIL

Rice germ oil (rice oil) is obtained from the rice bran, which is rich in fat, protein and vitamins, which is obtained by peeling the rice grain of the rice plant. High content of oleic acid C18:1 and high oxidative stability due to natural gamma-oryzanol. Contains natural vitamin E.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 68553-81-1

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Rice Bran Oil Refined Rice Bran Oil Refined