Project Description

SEA BUCKTHORN OIL

Sea buckthorn oil is a red–orange oil derived from sea buckthorn plants and used in the food and cosmetics industries, in traditional medicine and for ecological purposes. It has nutritional value due to its content of Vitamins, Omegas 3,6,7,9 and Carotenoids. It is used for skin repair, anti-aging effects and for acne treatment.

100% Pure from Ukraine

Application:Anti-Fungal, Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Microbial, Anti-Dandruff
Dosage Form: Topicals
Cas No: 225234-03-7

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Sea BuckThorn Oil Sea BuckThorn Oil