Project Description

SOYBEAN OIL

Soybean oil (also known as oleum soyae) is obtained as a co-product from the soybean. Soybean oil is a oil, which contains valuable unsaturated fatty acids, soy lecithin and also the essential alpha-linolenic acid.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 8001-22-7

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Soybean Oil Cold Pressed Organic Soybean Oil Cold Pressed Organic
Soybean Oil Crude Genetically Modified Soybean Oil Crude Genetically Modified
Soybean Oil Hydrogenated Ph. Eur. Soybean Oil Hydrogenated Ph. Eur.
Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated 21-27 °C DAB Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated 21-27 °C DAB
Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated 31-37 °C DAB Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated 31-37 °C DAB
Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated 37-41 °C DAB Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated 37-41 °C DAB
Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated IZ 63-74 36-42°C DAB Soybean Oil Partially Hydrogenated IZ 63-74 36-42°C DAB
Soybean Oil Refined Genetically Modified Ph. Eur. Soybean Oil Refined Genetically Modified Ph. Eur.
Soybean Oil Refined IP Ph. Eur. Soybean Oil Refined IP Ph. Eur.
Soybean Oil Refined Organic Soybean Oil Refined Organic