Project Description

WHEAT GERM OIL

Wheat belongs to the genus Triticeae within the family of sweet grasses (Poaceae). Wheat germ oil is the oil with the highest vitamin E content. This makes wheat germ oil richer than other edible oils.

Application: Emollient, Hydrating Agent
Dosage Form: Solid Orals, Liquid Oral, Oral Care & Topicals
Cas No: 68917-73-7

Grade/ variant INCI Name
Wheat Germ Oil Cold Pressed Wheat Germ Oil Cold Pressed
Wheat Germ Oil Refined Wheat Germ Oil Refined