Biopol

INCI Name : Carbomer, Acrylic acid polymer

BENZENE FREE REAL CARBOMERS


Product Description : Biopol Polymer is water soluble crosslinked Polyacrylic Acid. It is offered as fluffy dry white powder. Biopol is used to thicken creams, gels, lotions and ointments for use in ophthalmic, rectal, topical and vaginal preparations. Biopol is used to suspend insoluble ingrediends & to stabilize emulsions.


Product Application : Solid Orals - Controlled Release Agent Topicals - Emulsion Stabiliser, Gelling Agent, Rheology Modifier, Thickener


Grades : 934 NF, 941 NF, 971 PNF, 974P NS, 980 NF, 981 NF, ULT 10, ULT 20, ULT 21, 2020